A.C. Wise
	Apex Publishing Group Reading; 2PM Friday, Chouteau A
	Gothic Horror & Ghost Stories; 3PM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	(Moderator) Sexual & Erotic Horror;10 PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	WFA Judges’ Panel; 4PM Sunday, Atlanta/New York

Adam-Troy Castro
	The Worst Advice, 11AM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	Opening Ceremony; 8PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	The Lasting Influence of Stephen King; 11AM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Spotlight: Adam-Troy Castro; 1PM Friday, Empire A/B
	Gothic Horror and Ghost Stories; 3PM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Horror and Children's Stories; 11AM Saturday, Chicago A
	Reading; 3:30PM Saturday, Chicago A
	Kaffeeklatsch; 10AM Sunday, Dragon's Den
	(Moderator) Where Have the "Shared Worlds" Gone?; 11AM Sunday, Empire A/B
	
Alex Irvine
	Reading; 10:30AM Friday, Chouteau A 
	Horror & Children's Stories;11AM Saturday, Chicago A

Alex Jennings
	Kaffeeklatsch; 10 AM Friday, Dragons Den
	LGBTQ+ Characters Done Well; 11AM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 10 AM Sunday, Chouteau A 

Alexandra Manglis
	Anti-Imperialist Themes in Contemporary Fantasy; 3PM Friday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 9PM Saturday, Chouteau A

Allen Stroud
	Where have the Shared Worlds Gone?; 11AM Sunday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 3PM Friday, Chouteau B

Alyc Helms
	Mythology & Fantasy of the Fox; 4PM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	
Amber Logan
	Stories Without Stories: Non-Narrative Fiction; 3PM Saturday, Empire A/B

Amy Avery
	Reading; 5:30PM Thursday, Chouteau B
	Erotic Fantasy; 9PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York

Andrea Corbin
	Stories Without Stories – Non-Narrative Fiction; 3PM Saturday, Empire A/B

Andrea Stewart
	Races in Fantasy & Racism; 2PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 5PM Thursday, Chouteau B

Angeli Primlani (V)
	Colonial Gaze/White Gaze; 10AM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	
Ann Marie Wilson/Lynn Ericson
	Myths: Telling Their Story Your Way; 2 PM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading (Ann Marie Wilson); 3:30PM Thursday, Chouteau B
	Reading (Lynn Ericson); 5:30PM Thursday, Chouteau A 

Aparna Verma
	Reading; 3PM Saturday, Chicago A
	The Protagonist’s Parents 2PM Friday, Empire A/B
	Beyond Dirigibles: Mixing Historical Fantasy w/Futurism; 10 AM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	
Barbara Cottrell
	The Evolution of Female Characters in Horror; 4PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 11:30AM Friday, Chouteau B

Barbara E. Hill
	The Fantasy Fiction of Robert Heinlein ;4PM Friday, Empire A/B

Barbara Randall Kesel
	The Evolution of Female Characters in Horror; 4PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York

Beth Carlberg
	Reading; 5PM Thursday, Chouteau A

Beth Dawkins
	Horror & Children's Stories; 11 AM Saturday, Chicago A
	Apex Publishing Group Reading; 2PM Friday, Chouteau A 

Betsy Dornbusch
	Technomagic: When Do Magic & Science Become Indistinguishable?; 4PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York

Blake Hausladen
	Kickstarter: the Ins & Outs; 11 AM Saturday, Empire A/B

Brandon Ketchum
	(Moderator) Magical Healing & Disability Aids in Fantasy; Noon Saturday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 1:30 PM Friday, Chouteau B

Bradley H. Sinor
	Where have the Shared Worlds Gone?; 11 AM Sunday, Empire A/B

Brandon McNulty
	(Moderator) Horror & Children's Stories; 11 AM Saturday, Chicago A
	Reading; 2:30PM Friday, Chouteau B 

Brandon O'Brien
	Queer Themes in Horror; 1PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Brandon O'Brien's Fantastical Speculative Open Mic Night; 10PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 4PM Friday, Chouteau A 

Brenda Carre
	(Moderator) Gothic Horror & Ghost Stories; 3PM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Noncorporeal Group Reading; 4PM Thursday, Chouteau A
	Reading; 2PM Friday, Chouteau B

Brenda W. Clough
	(Moderator) Writing A Series; 10PM Saturday, Chicago A
	Book View Cafe Group Reading; Noon Friday, Chouteau A
	Reading; 3PM Friday, Chouteau B

Bryan Thomas Schmidt
	Reading; 3:30 PM Friday, Chouteau B 
	Hitherto Secrets of Marie Curie Group Reading; Noon Saturday, Chouteau B

C. S. E. Cooney
	The Infernal Salon; 11 AM Thursday, Empire A/B
	Art Generating Story; 10 AM Sunday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 5PM Friday, Chouteau A

Carlos Hernandez
	The Infernal Salon; 11 AM Thursday, Empire A/B
	Kickstarter: the Ins & Outs; 11 AM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 5:30PM Firiday, Chouteau A 

Carrie Callahan
	The Upcoming Impact of AI on Media 3PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 3:30 PM Friday, Chouteau A 

Catherine Lundoff (V)
	Queer Themes in Horror; 1PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York

Chikodili Emelumadu (V)
	(Moderator) The Growth of Female Characters in Fantasy; Noon Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Colonial Gaze/White Gaze; 10AM Friday, Atlanta/New York

Chris M. Arnone
	Sexual & Erotic Horror; 10 PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York

Christine Amsden
	Erotic Fantasy 9PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York

Christine Taylor-Butler
	Reading; 4:30PM Friday, Chouteau A

Christopher McKitterick
	Spotlight Interview w/ Kij Johnson; 5PM Thursday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 5:30PM Friday, Chouteau B
	Ad Astra Presentation; 10AM Sunday, Chicago A

Crystal Bechler
	Illustrating Fantasy Maps; 3PM Thursday, Empire A/B
	(Moderator) Work/Work Balance: Writing With A Day Job; 10PM Thursday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 5PM Friday, Chouteau B 
	Sketchbook Tour; Saturday, 10 AM Chicago A 

D.G. Valdron
	Mythology & Fantasy of the Fox; 4PM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 5:30PM Saturday, Chicago A 

Darrell Schweitzer
	Crossing the (Genre) Streams; 5PM Friday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 10AM Saturday, Chouteau B 

Dave Smeds
	Illustrating Fantasy Maps; 3PM Thursday, Empire A/B
	Book View Cafe Group Reading; Noon Friday, Chouteau A 

David Boop
	(Moderator) Fantasy vs Historical Fantasy; 11AM Friday, Empire A/B
	Kaffeeklatsch; 1PM Saturday, Dragon's Den 

David Hopkins
	Illustrating Fantasy Maps; 3PM Thursday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 11AM Friday, Chouteau B 

David D. Lavine
	Reading; 3PM Thursday, Chouteau B

David Stokes
	(Moderator) Beyond Feudalism; 9PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Guardbridge Books Group Reading; 4:30PM Saturday, Chouteau B 

Deborah Millitello
	The Growth of Female Characters in Fantasy; Noon Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 10:30 Saturday, Chouteau B 

Dennis Danvers
	Myths: Telling Their Story Your Way; 2 PM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 11AM Saturday, Chouteau B 

Diane Silver
	Deep Well Group Reading; 4PM Friday, Chouteau B
	Open Mic Poetry; 11:30 Saturday, Chouteau A 

Donald McCarthy
	Gothic Horror & Ghost Stories; 3PM Friday, Atlanta/New York

Donna Glee Williams
	The Protagonist's Parents; 2PM Friday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 11:30 AM Saturday, Chouteau B 

Donna J. W. Munro
	Fantasy & the Civil War; 1PM Friday, Atlanta New York
	Reading; Noon Saturday, Chouteau A 

Eileen Gunn
	Erotic Fantasy; 9PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Is This Real or What?; 3PM Friday, Chicago
	Deep Well Group Reading; 4PM Friday, Chouteau B
	Reading; 12:30 Saturday, Chouteau A 

Elijah Kinch Spector
	Races in Fantasy & Racism; 2PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York

Elise Stephens
	The Protagonist's Parents; 2PM Friday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 10AM Saturday, Chouteau A

Elizabeth Leggett
	Spotlight: Elizabeth Leggett; 4PM Thursday, Empire A/B
	Opening Ceremony; 8PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	The Art of Graphic vs Quiet Horror; 10AM Friday, Empire A/B
	Is This Real or What? 3PM Friday, Chicago A
	Kaffeeklatsch; 10AM Saturday, Dragon's Den
	LGBTQ+ Characters Done Well; 11AM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Sketchbook Tour; 2PM Saturday, Chicago A
	Fantasy Artwork: Has Etsy (and Similar Sites) Helped or Hurt the Artist?; 4PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	(Moderator) Art Generating Story; 10AM Sunday, Empire A/B

Ellen Datlow
	Novelettes & Novellas; 2PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Kaffeeklatsch; 11AM Saturday, Dragon's Den

Ellen Klages
	(Moderator) LGBTQ+ Characters Done Well; 11 M Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Sketchbook Tour; 11:30AM Friday, Chicago A

Emma Törzs
	(Moderator) Witch Literature; 10AM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 1PM Saturday, Chouteau B 

Erik M Johnson
	The Lasting Influence of Stephen King; 11AM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	
Erin M. Evans
	Beyond Feudalism 9PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 10:30PM Saturday, Chouteau A 

Esther Friesner
	The Growth of Female Characters in Fantasy; Noon Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 10AM Friday, Chouteau B 

Eugen Bacon (V)
	Crossing the (Genre) Streams; 5PM Friday, Empire A/B
	The Culture of Fantasy; 5PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York

Eva L. Elasigue (V)
	Races in Fantasy & Racism; 2PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York

Fiona Moore (V)
	LGBTQ+ Characters Done Well; 11 M Saturday, Atlanta/New York

Fran Wilde
	Reading; 2PM Saturday, Chouteau B 

Gary K Wolfe
	(Moderator) Myths: Telling Their Story Your Way; 2 PM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Spotlight: Jonathan Strahan; (interviewer) 5PM Saturday, Chicago A
	Coode Street Podcast; 1PM Friday, Chicago A
	Kaffeeklatsch; Noon Friday, Dragon's Den 

Gillian Polack (V)
	The Mythology & Fantasy of the Fox; 4PM Friday, Atlanta/New York

Gini Koch
	(Moderator) The Evolution of Female Characters in Horror; 4PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	The Best of Both Worlds? Self/Trad Publishing; Noon Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 2PM Saturday, Chouteau B 

Ginjer Buchanan
	In Memoriam; 1PM Saturday, Chicago A
	Fantasy vs Historical Fantasy; 11AM Empire A/B
	Is this real or what?; 3PM Friday, Chicago A

Ginny Smith
	Is this Real or What?; 3PM Friday, Chicago A
	WFA Judges Panel; 4PM Sunday, Atlanta/New York

Glen Engel-Cox
	(Moderator) Stories Without Stories – Non-Narrative Fiction; 3PM Saturday, Empire A/B

Glenn Parris
	Anti-Imperialist Themes in Contemporary Fantasy; 3PM Friday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 10:30AM Friday, Chicago A 

Gordon Van Gelder
	(Moderator) In Memoriam; 1PM Saturday, Chicago A
	The Fantasy Fiction of Robert Heinlein; 4 PM Friday, Empire A/B

Gregory A. Wilson (V)
	The Culture of Fantasy; 5PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York

Gustavo Bondoni
	Guardbridge Books Group Reading; 4:30PM Saturday, Chouteau B

Izzy Wasserstein
	Apex Publishing Group Reading; 2PM Friday, Chouteau A 
	(Moderator) Queer Themes in Horror; 1PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading: 9:30PM Saturday, Chouteau A

J. L. Doty
	Technomagic; 4PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York

J.H. Fleming
	Witch Literature 10AM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 2:30PM Saturday, Chouteau A 

Jacob Weisman
	State of the Industry; Noon Saturday, Chicago A

Jared Shurin
	Upcoming Impact of AI on Media; 3PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Big Book of Cyberpunk Group Reading; 1PM Saturday, Chouteau A 

Jeffrey Ford
	Coode Street Podcast; 1PM Friday, Chicago A
	Crossing the (Genre) Streams; 5PM Friday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 3:30 PM Saturday, Chouteau A 

Jenna Hanchey
	Beyond Feudalism; 9PM Saturday, Empire A/B

Jennifer (JM) Landels (V)
	Kickstarter - the Ins & Outs; 11 AM Saturday, Empire A/B

Jennifer Hudak
	(Moderator) The Rise of Cozy Fantasy; 10AM Sunday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 2:30PM Saturday, Chouteau B 

Jenny Rae Rappaport
	Reading; 5:30PM Thursday, Chicago A
	(Moderator) Beyond Dirigibles: Mixing Historical Fantasy w/Futurism; 10 AM Saturday, Atlanta/New York 

Jeremy Billingsley
	Novelettes & Novellas; 2PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 10AM Friday, Chouteau A 

Jeremy Lassen
	(Moderator) Anti-Imperialist Themes in Contemporary Fantasy; 3PM Friday, Empire A/B
	
John C. Tibbetts
	In Memoriam ;1PM Saturday, Chicago A
	Marjorie Bowen Presentation; 4PM Saturday, Chicago A
	Reading; 11AM Saturday, Chouteau A 

John Kessel (V)
	The Fantasy Fiction of Robert Heinlein; 4PM Friday, Empire A/B

Jonathan Strahan
	Opening Ceremony; 8PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	Coode Street Podcast; 1PM Friday, Chicago A
	Publishing Contracts 101; 2PM Friday, Chicago A
	Witch Literature; 10AM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Novelettes and Novellas: Literature's Middle Children Have Grown Up; 2PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Spotlight: Jonathan Strahan, Empire A/B
	Kaffeeklatsch; 11AM Sunday, Dragon's Den

Josh Rountree
	Fantasy vs Historical Fantasy; 11AM Friday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 4PM Saturday, Chouteau A 

Joshua Palmatier
	(Moderator) Kickstarter: the Ins & Outs; 11 AM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 4PM Saturday, Chouteau B

Kari Sperring
	The Culture of Fantasy; 5PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York

Kate Heartfield (V)
	Witch Literature; 10AM Saturday, Empire A/B

Kij Johnson
	Reading; 4PM Thursday, Chicago A
	Spotlight: Kij Johnson; 5PM Thursday, Empire A/B
	Opening Ceremony; 8PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	Work/Work Balance: Writing With A Day Job; 10PM Thursday, Empire A/B
	Animals in Fiction; Noon Friday, Empire A/B
	The Mythology and Fantasy of the Fox; 4PM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Kaffeeklatsch; 1PM Saturday, Dragon's Den
	Stories Without Stories: Non-Narrative Fiction; 3PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Ad Astra Presentation; 10AM Sunday, Chicago A

Laura Anne Gilman
	(Moderator) Animals in Fiction Noon Friday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 10:30AM Friday, Chouteau B
	Treehouse Writers Group Reading; 5PM Saturday, Chouteau A

Lauren Raye Snow
	(Moderator) The Art of Graphic vs Quiet Horror; 10 AM Friday, Empire A/B
	Queer Themes in Horror; 1PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Spotlight: Elizabeth Leggett; (interviewer) 4PM Thursday, Empire A/B
	Sketchbook Tour; Thursday, 5PM Chicago A

Leah Ning
	The Growth of Female Characters in Fantasy Noon Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 2PM Friday, Chouteau A 

Leon Perniciaro
	Reading; 5PM Saturday, Chouteau B

Leonard Wilson
	Neurodivergence in Fantasy; 1PM Saturday, Empire A/B

Lettie Prell
	Novelettes & Novellas 2PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 3PM Saturday, Chouteau B 

Liza Groen Trombi
	State of the Industry; Noon Saturday, Chicago A
	
Louise Marley/Louisa Morgan
	Witch Literature; 10AM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 11:30AM Friday, Chouteau B 
	Kaffeeklatsch; 10AM Friday, Dragon's Den 

L.P. Kindred
	Fantasy & the Civil War; 1PM Friday, Atlanta New York
	Horror From Diverse Perspectives; 5PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	
Lucienne Diver
	State of the Industry; Noon Saturday, Chicago A
	(Moderator) Publishing Contracts; 101 2PM Friday, Chicago A

Luke Elliott
	(Moderator) The Lasting Influence of Stephen King; 11AM Friday, Atlanta/New York

Madeleine E. Robins
	The Protagonist's Parents; 2PM Friday, Empire A/B
	Treehouse Writers Group Reading; 5PM Saturday, Chouteau A 

Marie Brennan
	Beyond Feudalism; 9PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Writing A Series; 10PM Saturday, Chicago A
	Reading; Noon Friday, Chouteau A 
	Kaffeeklatsch; 11AM Friday, Dragon's Den

Marie Croke (real: E. Schadegg)
	Crossing the (Genre) Streams 5PM Friday, Empire A/B
	Apex Publishing Group Reading; 2PM Friday, Chouteau A 

Marina Lostetter
	Beyond Feudalism 9PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	(Moderator) Is This Real or What? 3PM Friday, Chicago
	Reading; 5:30PM, Chouteau B

Mark L. Van Name
	(Moderator) Crossing the (Genre) Streams; 5PM Friday, Empire A/B
	Writing A Series; 10PM Saturday, Chicago A
	Reading; 4PM Thursday, Chouteau B 

Mary G. Thompson
	Publishing Contracts 101; 2 PM Friday, Chicago A
	
Matthew Kressel
	Upcoming Impact of AI on Media; 3PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 11AM Sunday, Chicago A

Matthew LaWall-Shane
	Horror & Children's Stories 11 AM Saturday, Chicago A

Megan Bannen
	The Rise of Cozy Fantasy; 10AM Sunday, Atlanta/New York

Michael Cassutt
	The Fantasy Fiction of Robert Heinlein; 4PM Friday, Empire A/B
	Kaffeeklatsch; 1PM Saturday, Dragon's Den 

Michael Kingsley
	(Moderator) Illustrating Fantasy Maps; 3PM Thursday, Empire A/B

Molly Tanzer
	Beyond Dirigibles: Mixing Historical Fantasy w/Futurism; 10 AM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	The Art of Graphic vs Quiet Horror; 10 AM Friday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 1PM Friday, Chouteau B
	Big Book of Cyberpunk Group Reading; 1PM Saturday, Chouteau A 

Moses Ose Utomi
	(Moderator) Colonial Gaze/White Gaze; 10AM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading: 11AM Friday, Chicago A

Nancy Jane Moore
	The Growth of Female Characters in Fantasy; Noon Friday, Atlanta/New York
	(Moderator) The Upcoming Impact of AI on Media; 3PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Treehouse Writers Group Reading; 5PM Saturday, Chouteau A 

Naseem Jamnia
	Anti-Imperialist Themes in Contemporary Fantasy; 3PM Friday, Empire A/B
	LGBTQ+ Characters Done Well; 11AM Saturday, Atlanta/New York

Nicola Griffith
	Magical Healing & Disability Aids in Fantasy Noon; Saturday, Empire A/B
	Kaffeeklatsch; 1PM Saturday, Dragon’s Den
	Reading; 10 AM Sunday Chouteau A 

Nikki Rossignol McCoy
	Art Generating Story; 10 AM Sunday, Empire A/B
	Reading; Saturday, 5PM Chicago A 

P.L. Stuart
	The Art of Graphic vs Quiet Horror; 10 AM Friday, Empire A/B
	Anti-Imperialist Themes in Contemporary Fantasy; 3PM Friday, Empire A/B
	(Moderator) Races in Fantasy & Racism; 2PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	
Paige L. Christie
	The Rise of Cozy Fantasy; 10AM Sunday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 11:30AM Sunday, Chouteau B

Pat Murphy
	(Moderator) Novelettes & Novellas; 2PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Deep Well Group Reading; 4PM Friday, Chouteau B 

Paul Levinson (V)
	Beyond Dirigibles: Mixing Historical Fantasy w/Futurism; 10 AM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	(Moderator) Best of Both Worlds? Hybrid Trad/Self Publishing; Noon Thursday, Atlanta/New York

Penelope Flynn
	(Moderator) Horror from Diverse Perspectives; 4PM Thursday, Atlanta/NewYork
	Sexual & Erotic Horror; 10PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	(Moderator) Fantasy Artwork - Has Etsy Helped or Hurt?; 4PM Saturday, Empire A/B

Phillip Drayer Duncan
	(Moderator) The Worst Advice; 11 AM Thursday, Atlanta/New York

R.W.W. Greene
	Fantasy and the Civil War; 1PM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Upcoming Impact of AI on Media; 3PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 4:30PM Saturday, Chouteau A 

Rachel Neumeier
	Animals in Fiction; Noon Friday; Empire A/B

Rajan Khanna
	Neurodivergence in Fantasy; 1PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 10:30AM Sunday, Chouteau B 

Rebecca Roland
	The Evolution of Female Characters in Horror; 4PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 11AM Sunday, Chouteau B 

Rena Mason
	Mythology & Fantasy of the Fox; 4PM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Horror From Diverse Perspectives; 5PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York

Rhiannon Held
	Erotic Fantasy 9PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York

Rich Horton
	Beyond Dirigibles: Mixing Historical Fantasy w/Futurism; 10 AM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Animals in Fiction; Noon Friday, Empire A/B

Rita Oakes
	Reading; 3PM Thursday, Chouteau A  

Rob Chilson
	Fantasy vs Historical Fantasy; 11 AM Friday, Empire A/B
	
Rosemary Williams
	Opening Ceremony; 8PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	(Moderator) Neurodivergence in Fantasy; 1PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	WFC Feedback Panel; 4PM Sunday, Chicago A
	Noncorporeal Group Reading; 4PM Thursday, Chouteau A; 
	Reading; 3PM Saturday, Chouteau A 

Russ Nickel
	(Moderator) Breaking the Rules for Fun & Profit; 10PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	
Sally Wiener Grotta
	Publishing Contracts 101; 2PM Friday, Chicago A
	(Moderator) State of the Industry; Noon Saturday, Chicago A
	Reading; 11AM Sunday, Chouteau A 

Sam W. Pisciotta
	Art Generating Story; 10 AM Sunday, Empire A/B
	
Sarah Beth Durst
	The Rise of Cozy Fantasy; 10AM Sunday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; 1PM Friday, Chouteau A
	Hitherto Secrets of Marie Curie Group Reading; Noon Saturday, Chouteau B

Sarah Stegall
	Reading; 9PM Saturday, Chouteau B
	Writing A Series; 10PM Saturday, Chicago A

Saytchyn Maddux-Creech
	Reading; 3:30PM Saturday, Chouteau B

Scott Edelman
	Work/Work Balance; 10PM Thursday, Empire A/B
	Spotlight: Adam-Troy Castro (interviewer); 1PM Friday, Empire A/B

Sharon Shinn
	Work/Work Balance; 10PM Thursday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 12:30 Friday, Chouteau B  

Shauna Aura Knight
	Art Generating Story; 10 AM Sunday, Empire A/B
	Sketchbook Tour; Friday, 10 AM Chicago A

Sherry Peters
	The Rise of Cozy Fantasy; 10AM Sunday, Atlanta/New York

Steven Barnes
	Technomagic: When Do Magic & Science Become Indistinguishable?; 4PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	Opening Ceremony; 8PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	Colonial Gaze/White Gaze; 10AM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; Noon Friday, Chicago A
	Myths: Telling Their Story Your Way; 2PM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Tai Chi with Steven Barnes; 9AM Saturday, Chicago A
	Kaffeeklatsch; 10AM Saturday, Dragon's Den
	Spotlight: Steven Barnes; Noon Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	(Moderator) The Culture of Fantasy; 5PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Tai Chi with Steven Barnes; 9AM Sunday, Chicago A
	Spotlight: Tananarive Due; 11AM Sunday, Atlanta/New York

Steven H Silver
	(Moderator) In Memoriam; 1PM Saturday, Chicago A 
	Fantasy & the Civil War; 1PM Friday, Atlanta/New York

Sultana Raza (V)
	Races in Fantasy & Racism; 2PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Fantasy Artwork: Has Etsy Helped or Hurt?; 4PM Saturday, Empire A/B

Summer Hanford (V)
	Best of Both Worlds? Hybrid Trad/Self Publishing; Noon Thursday, Atlanta/New York

Susan Forest
	Breaking the Rules for Fun & Profit; 10PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 10AM Saturday, Chicago A 

Susan Shell Winston
	Myths: Telling Their Story Your Way; 2 PM Friday, Atlanta/New York

Susan Sinor
	Where have the Shared Worlds Gone?; 11 AM Sunday, Empire A/B

Susie Williamson (V)
	Magical Healing & Disability Aids in Fantasy; Noon Saturday, Empire A/B

T. K. Rex
	(Moderator) Technomagic; 4PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	Reading; Noon Friday, Chouteau B 

Tananarive Due
	Reading; 3:30PM, Chicago A
	Horror From Diverse Perspectives; 5PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	Opening Ceremony; 8PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	The Lasting Influence of Stephen King; 11AM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Gothic Horror and Ghost Stories; 3PM Friday, Atlanta/New York
	Kaffeeklatsch; 11AM Saturday, Dragon's Den
	Spotlight: Steven Barnes; Noon Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	The Evolution of Female Characters in Horror; 4PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York
	Spotlight: Tananarive Due; 11AM Sunday, Atlanta/New York

Terri M. LeBlanc
	State of the Industry; Noon Saturday, Chicago A

Thea Hutcheson
	(Moderator) Erotic Fantasy; 9PM Saturday, Atlanta/New York

Tim W. Burke
	Breaking the Rules for Fun & Profit; 10PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 1:30PM Friday, Chouteau A 

Tod McCoy
	Publishing Contracts 101 2PM Friday, Chicago A
	Reading; 1:30PM Saturday, Chouteau B 

Tracy S. Morris
	(Moderator) Where have the Shared Worlds Gone? 11 AM Sunday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 11AM Friday, Chouteau A 

Usman T. Malik
	Technomagic; 4PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	The Worst Advice; 11AM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	The Art of Graphic vs Quiet Horror; 10AM Friday, Empire A/B A/B
	Reading; 2:30PM Chicago A

Vic Peterson
	Stories Without Stories – Non-Narrative; 3PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 10:30 AM Sunday, Chouteau A 

Vincent Villafranca
	Opening Ceremony; 8PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York
	Sculpture Workshop with Vincent Villafranca; 4-6PM Friday, Chicago A
	Sketchbook Tour; 2:30PM Saturday, Chicago A

W. A. Thomasson
	Magical Healing & Disability Aids; in Fantasy Noon Saturday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 4:30 PM Thursday, Chouteau B 

Walter Jon Williams
	Where have the Shared Worlds Gone?; 11 AM Sunday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 3:30PM Thursday, Chouteau A 

Wendy Bolm
	Neurodivergence in Fantasy; 1PM Saturday, Empire A/B
	The Lasting Influence of Stephen King; 11AM Friday, Atlanta/New York

William Ledbetter
	Work/Work Balance 10PM Thursday, Empire A/B
	Reading; 11AM Sunday, Chicago A

Wole Talabi (V)
	Horror From Diverse Perspectives; 5PM Thursday, Atlanta/New York